EBSWORTH BRICKWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

EBSWORTH BRICKWORK SERVICES LIMITED
COOPERS HOUSE
65A WINGLETYE LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 3AT
(958 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03597524
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £104,245 £72,690
Debtors: £153,091 £175,811
Creditors due within one year: £92,609 £99,829
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £218,144 £178,672
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £227,734 £191,460
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Ebsworth
15 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Ebsworth
15 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

CARBERRY BRICKWORK CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

COOPERS HOUSE, 65 WINGLETYE LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 3AT
Changed 5 Aug 2009

116 COLLIER ROW ROAD
COLLIER ROW ROMFORD
ESSEX RM5 2BB
Changed 22 Feb 2006

CARLTON BAKER CLARKE
GREENWOOD HOUSE NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 25 Sep 2001

193 HIGH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM11 3XT
Changed 22 Jun 2000

193 HIGH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM11 3XT
Changed 6 Jun 1999

193 HIGH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM11 3XT
Changed 3 Aug 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 20 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 16 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 27 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 5 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 16 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years