ECAP ADVISERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 29 Dec 2017)

Address

ECAP ADVISERS LIMITED
THE CLOCKHOUSE, 430, KING'S ROAD
KINGS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 0LJ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04019585
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£210,000.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,861 £1,157
Debtors: £53,025 £52,234 £62,140
Creditors due within one year: £5,287 £4,625 £14,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,738 £50,470 £49,146
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,000 £35,000 £30,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,455 £14,187 £17,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,455 £14,187 £17,863
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Petri Karjalainen
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EQUEST PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2016

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR (ALEXANDER MINING) 35 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DQ
Changed 13 May 2016

MANFIELD HOUSE
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 29 Apr 2013

58 THE LEXINGTON
40-56 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AN
Changed 3 Jan 2002

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 15 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 31 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 29 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years