ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC

Address

ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
OAK 5 GROUND FLOOR, CENTRIX HOUSE
CROW LANE EAST
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UY
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 273 150
Fax: 01925 273 156
Web:
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02615535
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,262,500.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Crossley
20 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Denham Eke
20 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Douglas Grant
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE PLC
Changed 12 Nov 2007
EUROPEAN LEASING PLC
Changed 16 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

OAKF 5 GROUND FLOOR, CENTRIX HOUSE
CROW LANE EAST
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2013

PART GROUND FLOOR (EAST WING) SANDFIELD HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5AR
Changed 1 Aug 2013

ALPHA HOUSE
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AB
Changed 2 Dec 2010

12 ASHFIELD ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 1BE
Changed 14 Nov 2002

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years