ECHO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Apr 2013

Address

GRANT THNORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EB
(470 companies also use this postcode)

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04163358
Incorporation Date: 20 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date: 16 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £110,726.00
on 13 Mar 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
27 Mar 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 Feb 2012
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 19 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents94 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barry
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
Stephen Bolton
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Kenneth Lindsay
19 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present (12 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN COURIER & HI-TECH ORGANISATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2007
OVAL (1637) LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

30 HIGH PARK DRIVE
WOLVERTON MILL EAST
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5TT
Changed 2 Apr 2012
30 HIGH PARK DRIVE
MILL PARK
WOLVERTON
MILTON KEYNES MK12 5TT
Changed 12 Feb 2007
30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 9 Jul 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.echoholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.echoholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.echoholdings.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.echoholdings.company Register
www.echoholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.echoholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 27 Mar 2012 13
28 Feb 2010 27 Jul 2010 5
28 Feb 2009 14 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 7 Apr 2009 14
28 Feb 2007 1 Jul 2008 17
28 Feb 2006 9 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 3 Jan 2006 11
29 Feb 2004 11 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 12 Aug 2003 6
28 Feb 2002 13 Aug 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code