ECHO LIGHTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ECHO LIGHTING LIMITED
UNIT C OLD CAMPBELL HOUSE
ALVA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALVA
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK12 5DQ
Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC315100
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

G S LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

20 BARNTON STREET
STIRLING
FK8 1NE
Changed 26 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 20 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 19 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 17 Feb 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years