ECLIPSE (CONTROL ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Address

ECLIPSE (CONTROL ENGINEERING) LIMITED
VALE HOUSE
ASTON LANE NORTH
PRESTON BROOK RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 3PA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02779385
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Joyce
2 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Wayne Murray
13 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTIV SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

14 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1DL
Changed 2 Oct 2006

22 WOODLAND AVENUE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 7DS
Changed 22 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £13,250.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years