ECO SIGNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2013

Address

ECO SIGNS LIMITED
SFP
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY MARSH WALL
LONDON
E1 9XQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04837774
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johnathan Pennycott
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jill Robertson
24 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Thompson
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

PENNYCOTT SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

FOUR FIFTY PARTNERSHIP BATH STREET
CHEDDAR
SOMERSET
BS27 3AA
Changed 24 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
BATH STREET
CHEDDAR
SOMERSET
BS27 3AA
Changed 1 Sep 2009

PENNYCOTT HOUSE COKER ROAD
WORDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS22 9BX
Changed 3 Jun 2007

43 OLD STREET
CLEVEDON
BRISTOL
SOMERSET BS21 6DA
Changed 8 Jul 2004

12A HILL ROAD
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 7NZ
Changed 3 Apr 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 26 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 20 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 20 Mar 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years