ECOFUND LIMITED

Address

ECOFUND LIMITED
BOWLAND HOUSE STATION ROAD
LOWER SHIPLAKE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 3NY
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08509253
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£33.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £64,080 £22,617 £21
Debtors: £22,398 £10,513 £6,252
Creditors due within one year: £76,870 £40,268 £6,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,608 £362 -£330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola France
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Iain France
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 16 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years