ECOLOGICAL SURVEY & ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Address

ECOLOGICAL SURVEY & ASSESSMENT LIMITED
3-4 EASTWOOD COURT
BROADWATER ROAD
ROMSEY
HANTS
SO51 8JJ
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06129868
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Astman
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Astman Colenutt
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Colenutt
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECOLOGICAL SURVEY & ASSESSMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 3 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 3 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years