SQUARE ONE RELOCATIONS LTD

Address

SQUARE ONE RELOCATIONS LTD
6 STATION PARADE
EALING ROAD
NORTHOLT
ENGLAND
UB5 5HR
Classification:

Removal services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800650
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £34,889 £30,358 £13,288
Debtors: £35,061
Creditors due within one year: £3,899 £4,039
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,990 £26,319 £48,349
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £103,446 £58,666 £69,108
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£60,061 -£45,068 -£20,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,061 -£45,068 -£20,759
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zivio Mascarenhas
15 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marius Taylor
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECOPACK RELOCATIONS LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2016
ECOPACK ROMANIA LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

11 C/O ARCANJOS
HPH3, 5TH FLOOR
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 4AZ
Changed 26 Jul 2016

THE FARMLANDS FLAT 2
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5EP
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2014

59 LYNHURST CRESCENT
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 9EG
Changed 19 Feb 2014

2 SOMEERSET HOUSE
THE FARMLANDS
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5EP
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2014

C/O GROUND FLOOR FLAT
57 LONG LANE
LONDON
N3 2HY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2011

40 CHEDDINGTON ROAD
UPPER EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 2LS
Changed 8 Sep 2010

2 SOMERSET HOUSE THE FARMLANDS
NORTHOLT
UB5 5EP
Changed 19 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years