ECOPOD LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ECOPOD LTD
10 PAPYRUS BUSINESS PARK
PAPYRUS ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 5HQ
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07405666
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £4,381 £20,531 £58,652
Debtors: £88,331 £95,462 £102,210
Creditors due within one year: £54,062 £81,515 £119,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,650 £34,478 £41,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,069 £40,001 £47,735
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Gilligan
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Gilligan
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECOTECH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2011
TIMBERTEK CARPENTRY LTD
Changed 9 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

7 ORCHARD DRIVE
SOUTH HIENDLEY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 9BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2012

1 STONE COURT
SOUTH HIENDLEY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 9DL
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 13 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years