ECORIDER LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2013

Address

ECORIDER LIMITED
28 HIGH STREET
NAIRN
NAIRNSHIRE
IV12 4AU
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC218673
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
22 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Bowen
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harvey Minasian
29 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Manochehr Salek
4 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
13 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

BENSEZA LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2004
MOUNTWEST 341 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
Changed 22 Jul 2009

SUNNYBANK,SEAFORTH ROAD
NAIRN
IV12 5NN
Changed 27 Oct 2006

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
Changed 12 Sep 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 22 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 8 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 15 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 28 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 26 Jan 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years