ECOSOURCE LIMITED

Address

ECOSOURCE LIMITED
7 MULBERRY PLACE
PINNELL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE9 6AR
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07150327
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2018

In the Matter of ECOSOURCE LIMITED (Company Number 07150327) (the "Company") and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above named Company of 7 Mulberry Place, Pinnell Road, London, England SE9 6AR was presented on 23 October 2018 by ALDERMORE BANK PLC (No. 00947662) of 1st Floor, Block B, Western House, Lynch Wood, Peterborough PE2 6FZ (the "Petitioner") claiming to be a creditor of the Company, will be heard at the High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts in Leeds, The Courthouse, 1 Oxford Row, Leeds LS1 3BG. Date: Tuesday 11 December 2018 Time: 10:30 (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016 SI 2016/1024 by 16.00 on Monday 10 December 2018. The Petitioner's solicitor is FAO Daniel Saunders, Addleshaw Goddard LLP, 3 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street, Leeds LS1 4ER. Telephone: 0113 209 2589 Email: daniel.saunders@addleshawgoddard.com 26 November 2018 This notice is in substitution for that which appeared in The Gazette Notice ID Number - 3156510 https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Harris
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Jackson
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CSG ECOSOURCE LTD
Changed 28 Aug 2014
CONSCIENCE FURNITURE LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2012
NICHOLS & CO (AUDIT) LTD
Changed 18 Aug 2011
NJ SOLUTIONS S.E. LTD
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

BAYHEATH HOUSE 4 FAIRWAY
PETTS WOOD
KENT
BR5 1EG
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2018

UNIT 7 MULBERRY PLACE
PINNELL ROAD
ELTHAM
LONDON
SE9 6AR
Changed 4 Apr 2017


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Dec 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 12 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years