ECOTECT ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 6 December 2019
Legal registered address
5 UNDERBANK WAY ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BB4 5HR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£74.66k
Current assets
£780.76k
Current creditors
£552.13k
Shareholders funds
£489.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08142465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2020

Next statement due by 10 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMESAFE FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED28 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1911 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SUZANNE MARY TAYLOR / 10/09/2019

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2019 FROM TECHNOLOGY HOUSE 3A BENTWOOD ROAD HASLINGDEN ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE BB4 5HH

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CARL ABRUZZO / 10/09/2019

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SUZANNE MARY TAYLOR / 10/09/2019

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM ANTHONY BUTLER / 10/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company