ECRISTAL EUROPE LIMITED

Address

ECRISTAL EUROPE LIMITED
THE WINE WAREHOUSE, THE BACK
CHEPSTOW
GWENT
NP16 5HH
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522263
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,040,943.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £422 £422 £422
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £422 £422 £422
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £314,345 £314,345
Total Assets less Liabilities: £119,723 -£194,622 -£194,622
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,723 -£194,622 -£194,622
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Harrington
29 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Leslie Oxley
16 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Tate
15 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL BRITANNIA GROUP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

TOURCHECK LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2012
INTERNATIONAL BRITANNIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009
SPEED 6873 LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

MANOR HOUSE
BANK STREET
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE NP16 5EL
Changed 24 Apr 2006

BRITANNIA HOUSE
CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3GG
Changed 5 Mar 2004

CHARLTON HOUSE
DOUR STREET
DOVER
KENT CT16 1BL
Changed 24 Jan 2001

6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 24 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years