ECRON ACUNOVA LTD.

Address

ECRON ACUNOVA LTD.
19 KINGSWOOD WAY
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 8QL
Classification:

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715971
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £14,176 £14,814 £15,701
Debtors: £3,368 £15,069 £7,781
Creditors due within one year: £6,043 £15,188 £4,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,501 £14,695 £18,795
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,495 £12,190 £17,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,495 £12,190 £17,548
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabine Kuehnau
19 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Anders Malm
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Klaus Wiedey
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECRON LTD
Changed 29 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O HEALTHCARE LANDSCAPE
100-104 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2012

DOCKLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
10-16 TILLER ROAD
LONDON
E14 8PX
Changed 25 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years