ED MCKEEVER LIMITED

Address

ED MCKEEVER LIMITED
59 WYCOMBE LANE
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0HD
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176523
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
13 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
13 Aug 2016
Filed on:
7 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 24 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,272 £13,077
Debtors: £1
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,272 £13,078
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,272 £13,078
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,272 £13,078
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Mckeever
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEXBROOK TRADING LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

122 FEERING HILL
FEERING
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 9PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jun 2014

59 WYCOMBE LANE
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013

122 FEERING HILL
FEERING
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 9PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2012

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
13 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Aug 2016 7 May 2017 9
13 Aug 2015 13 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 Jul 2015 11
24 Aug 2013 28 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years