EDGE POTATO CO LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2018
Legal registered address
THE CHAPEL BRIDGE STREET DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2016
Cash in bank
£365.70k
Current assets
£552.20k
Current creditors
£139.29k
Shareholders funds
£412.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06489509
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2016

Next statement due by 28 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUARTER MIND LIMITED14 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/167 September 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

10/02/1610 February 2016Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015

View Accounts

25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company