EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL SOCIETY



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE HUB EDINBURGH'S FESTIVAL CENTRE CASTLEHILL ROYAL MILE EDINBURGH EH1 2NE

Company number
SC024766
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 November 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDINBURGH FESTIVAL SOCIETY16 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREA MILLER

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LEONIE SARAH BELL

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN CONDRON

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ANN DAVINA HENDERSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company