EDIT SIGNS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

EDIT SIGNS LTD
TYDU, FLEET HILL
FINCHAMPSTEAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 4LJ
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04999360
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,698 £1,938 £1,574
Debtors: £100 £174 £1,364
Creditors due within one year: £8,347 £8,060 £7,410
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,549 -£5,948 -£4,472
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,549 -£5,948 -£4,472
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Drinkwater
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kathleen White
18 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ECLIPSE DIGITAL IT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

143 HIGH STREET
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS B65 0EA
Changed 19 Jan 2007

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 17 Jan 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years