EDUCATION BOND JV LTD

Address

EDUCATION BOND JV LTD
3 CLARIDGE HOUSE
32 DAVIES STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 4ND
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7629 2522
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09576296
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Gather
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christina Gaw
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kam Lee
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Ritchie
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GCP & IUK JOINT VENTURE LTD.
Changed 13 Apr 2017
INVESTUK (CIS) LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2017

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years