Address

INSPIRING LEARNING LIMITED
1 JUBILEE STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1GE
(225 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 01603 404 904
phone: 01603 309 388
phone: 01273 203 212
phone: 01273 645 800
web:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06323699
Incorporation Date: 25 Jul 2007
7 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £10,296,495.00
on 26 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Jun 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 4 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents55 available

Directors and Secretaries

John Bentley
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Goodwin
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDUCATION TRAVEL GROUP LTD
Changed 29 Jan 2014
EDUCATION AND ADVENTURE TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008
EDUCATION TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008
SOLAISE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2008 FROM
3 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Changed 16 Jul 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.inspiringlearning.management Register
www.inspiringlearning.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 28 May 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 9 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 26 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code