EDWARDS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EDWARDS HOLDINGS LIMITED
JASON HYDRAULICS LIMITED
BURFORD ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 0RD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01277941
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1976 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,020.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conrad Edwards
26 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Sarah Edwards
31 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederick Edwards
before 12 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BY THE COMPANY AND JASON HYDRAULICS LIMITED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

EDWARDS PRECISION (WITNEY) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

BURFORD ROAD
MINSTER LOVELL
WITNEY, OXON
OX8 5RD
Changed 1 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 12 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 20 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 11 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 7 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 22 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years