EDWARDS WM LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2015

Address

EDWARDS WM LIMITED
53 SINCLAIR DRIVE
LONGFORD
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV6 6QX
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01100905
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1973
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 Jan 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
1 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Sidhu
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Sidhu
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

EDWARD WM LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2010
EDWARDS RADIO TAXIS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

1 BAYTON ROAD
BAYTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COVENTRY
W MIDLANDS
CV7 9EL
Changed 1 Aug 2011

4 DOE BANK LANE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3AR
Changed 5 Dec 2008

100 ORCHARD ST
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 8BN
Changed 12 Nov 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 19 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 3 Mar 2010 11
30 Apr 2008 23 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 13 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 5 Oct 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years