EFFECTIVE VISUAL MARKETING LIMITED

Address

EFFECTIVE VISUAL MARKETING LIMITED
UNITS 5&6, BLOCK 8, 3 SPIERSBRIDGE TERRACE
THORNLIEBANK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G46 8JH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC138292
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£108.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £54,134 £31,684
Debtors: £494,588 £369,444
Creditors due within one year: £318,545 £278,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £237,240 £124,562
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,431 £95,979
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £348,722
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Fennon
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
13 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Paul Fennon
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS VISUAL MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2001
EXPRESS PRESENTATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1999

Previous Addresses

604 DUKE STREET
GLASGOW
G31 1JX
Changed 9 Feb 2018

9 WOODLANDS TERRACE
BAEMENT SUITE
GLASGOW
G3 6DD
Changed 1 Oct 1996

402 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 3JH
Changed 18 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 11 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years