EFS SOVEREIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

EFS SOVEREIGN LIMITED
WISTONS LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DS
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02940394
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2009
Filed on:
29 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Pillois
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Pollard
20 Jun 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Jun 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Emmanuel Sebag
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joel Simmonds
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NU-SWIFT SOVEREIGN LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 26 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 11 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 13 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 1 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 9 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years