EIGENLABS LIMITED

Address

EIGENLABS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR FAIRGATE HOUSE
78 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1HB
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04315326
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,977,500.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,704 £16,743 £43,992
Debtors: £3,925 £6,095 £9,876
Creditors due within one year: £285,615 £270,684 £265,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,043 £44,797 £112,894
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,287,500 £2,287,500 £2,287,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,255,952 -£2,218,632 -£2,139,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,255,952 -£2,218,632 -£2,139,548
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Lambert
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Isabel O'brien
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

PERFORMANCE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR FAIRGATE HOUSE
NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2012

5TH FLOOR WALMAR HOUSE
288 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3AL
Changed 7 Jul 2011

5TH FLOOR
WALMAR HOUSE
288 REGENT STREET
LONDON W1B 3AL
Changed 19 Nov 2001

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 8 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 17 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years