EKMAN CLEAVE FILMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

EKMAN CLEAVE FILMS LIMITED
CLINITRON HOUSE
EXCELSIOR ROAD
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1JG
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04822773
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £472,003 £332,757
Debtors: £171,038 £334,561
Creditors due within one year: £6,882 £51,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £636,159 £616,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £637,159
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Boswell
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Bowden
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Walker
10 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGS DORMANT 28 LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

35A MIDDLEWICH ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1DH
Changed 15 Jul 2014

ASTON GILBERT & SQUIRE
2ND FLOOR 31 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DJ
Changed 20 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 28 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years