ELECTROD UK LIMITED

Address

ELECTROD UK LIMITED
UNIT 2 ASHVILLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLIFTON LANE
SUTTON WEAVER RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 3FP
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04777189
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
7 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £770 £507
Debtors: £247,958 £277,551
Creditors due within one year: £195,497 £123,995
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,281 £155,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £143,701 £256,261
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Snedden
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Snedden
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Roderick Snedden
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Roderick Snedden
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H.I.M. (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

BROOK CHAMBERS 1 BROOK STREET
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1JH
UK
Changed 18 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
UNIT 41A, PERCIVAL LANE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4UY
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 7 Nov 2017 3
31 Aug 2016 28 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 4 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 18 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 17 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years