ELEMENT SIX (PRODUCTION) LIMITED

Address

ELEMENT SIX (PRODUCTION) LIMITED
GLOBAL INNOVATION CENTRE, FERMI AVENUE
HARWELL OXFORD
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX11 0QR
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01483153
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1980 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynsey Blair
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Pieter Du Randt Pretorius
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rutger Helbing
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Kilshaw
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Desmond Sullivan
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Williamson
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1982

Previous Company Names

MIXALLOY LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BUILDING 4
CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YE
Changed 30 Jun 2014

3RD FLOOR BUILDING 4
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2013

CHISWICK PARK 3RD FLOOR, BUILDING 4
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2013

MANOR LANE
HAWARDEN
DEESIDE
CLWYD
CH5 3PP
Changed 2 Jun 2011

ANTELOPE IND EST
RHYDYMWYN
MOLD
CLWYD CH7 5JH
Changed 5 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years