ELIDORO LTD



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 8 SANDRIDGE PARK PORTERS WOOD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM AL3 6PH

Company number
06189079
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2013

Next statement due by 25 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHARAT LTD6 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/144 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/05/1313 May 2013Annual return made up to 28 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

13/11/1213 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company