ELISE DILLSWORTH AGENCY LTD



Last updated 18 January 2020
Legal registered address
9 GROSVENOR ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N10 2DR

Company number
08036871
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
19 April 2012
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELISE DILLSWORTH AGENY LTD24 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/143 June 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/02/1418 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/02/1410 February 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013Annual return made up to 19 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/04/1224 April 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED ELISE DILLSWORTH AGENY LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/04/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company