ELITE SPECIALIST CARE LIMITED

Address

ELITE SPECIALIST CARE LIMITED
OFFICE 26, WINSOR & NEWTON BUILDING
WHITEFRIARS AVENUE
HARROW WEALD
ENGLAND
HA3 5RN
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04129763
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £14,104 £9,357 £11,496
Debtors: £204,266 £152,476 £88,020
Creditors due within one year: £36,685 £18,430 £29,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £181,685 £143,403 £116,455
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cynthia Jordan
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Cynthia Jordan
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOME ASSISTANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 212 79 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BD
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2018

ROOM 204 MARLBOROUGH HOUSE 159 HIGH STREET
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5DX
Changed 4 Jun 2015

ROOM 204 MARLBOROUGH HOUSE 159 HIGH STREET
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5DX
Changed 4 Jun 2015

84 HIGH STREET
LONDON
NW10 4SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2012

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE 159 HIGH STREET
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5DX
Changed 4 Jan 2012

THE VALE BUSINESS CENTRE 203-205 THE VALE
ACTON
LONDON
W3 7QS
Changed 25 Nov 2009

SUITE 12 THE VALE BUSINESS, CENTRE 203-205 THE VALE, ACTON, LONDON, W3 7QS
Changed 27 Feb 2009

SUITE 12 THE VALE BUSINESS
CENTRE 203-205 THE VALE
ACTON
LONDON
W3 7QS
Changed 27 Feb 2009

9 HILLYARD ROAD
HANWELL
LONDON
W7 1BH
Changed 14 Apr 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 5 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 6 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 24 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 5 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years