ELITIST LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

ELITIST LIMITED
57 QUEENS GROVE
LONDON
NW8 6EN
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834645
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
9 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ravden
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Woolf
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEWBRACE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2010

Previous Addresses

57 QUEENS GROVE
LONDON
NW8 6EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2010

38 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JG
Changed 12 Mar 2010

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 9 Nov 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years