ELIZABETH FINN CARE

Address

ELIZABETH FINN CARE
TURN2US, HYTHE HOUSE
200 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7NL
Phone: 020 8834 9200
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00515297
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1953 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 239 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Baker
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Carter
27 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Colvin
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Olivia Curno
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael De Val
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Down
2 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Henry Elphick
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Henry Elphick
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Guymer
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Halcrow
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Catherine Hamp
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Hopkins
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Hunter
27 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neeraj Kapur
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Laxton
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Janice Leightley
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Lenihan
27 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Midmer
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Nettle
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sally O'sullivan
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Pavia
10 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frederick Payne
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joan Quint
9 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELIZABETH FINN TRUST
Changed 10 Oct 2005
DISTRESSED GENTLEFOLK'S AID ASSOCIATION
Changed 11 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

HYTHE HOUSE, 200 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7NL
Changed 15 May 2015

1 DERRY STREET
LONDON
W8 5HY
Changed 21 Apr 2010

DGAA HOMELIFE
1 DERRY STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON W8 5HY
Changed 20 Feb 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
3 £93,450.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
239 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years