Address

ELLAN VANNIN FUELS LIMITED
302 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA3 6XG
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06324410
Incorporation Date: 25 Jul 2007
7 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 22 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Aug 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Jul 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents45 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mackie
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Conor Murphy
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Vian
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL ACQUISITIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011
BLAKEDEW 686 LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2011
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2010
AT DAYS HEALTHCARE UK LTD
NORTH ROAD
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
CF31 3TP
Changed 22 Jun 2010
HARBOUR COURT, COMPASS ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4ST
Changed 3 Sep 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ellanvanninfuels.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ellanvanninfuels.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.ellanvanninfuels.management Register
www.ellanvanninfuels.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ellanvanninfuels.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ellanvanninfuels.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 27 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 14 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 26 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code