ELLENBROOK DEVELOPMENTS PLC

Address

ELLENBROOK DEVELOPMENTS PLC
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV3 0SR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04318115
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Howard
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Nash
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Angela Roshier
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Moira Turnbull-fox
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

ELLENBROOK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, 14-18 CITY ROAD, CARDIFF, CF24 3DL
Changed 12 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years