ELLIOTT BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ELLIOTT BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,069 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00774251
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1963
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 28 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2013
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joana De Epalza
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELLIOTT-MEDWAY LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

ELLIOTT GROUP LTD MANOR DRIVE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE4 7AP
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2013

MANOR DRIVE
PETERBORUGH
PE4 7AP
Changed 25 Feb 2011

GLEBE COURT
GLEBE ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 8EE
Changed 18 Oct 2006

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DL
Changed 6 Jun 2005

34 FRANCIS GROVE
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4DY
Changed 5 Jul 1995

GLEBE WORKS
GLEBE COURT
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 8EE
Changed 6 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 21 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years