ELLIOTT CONSULTING & INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

ELLIOTT CONSULTING & INVESTMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 6 REDCLIFF ROAD
MELTON
NORTH FERRIBY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3RS
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08806324
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £3,139 £40,637 £2,949
Debtors: £45,641 £22,772 £7,610
Creditors due within one year: £49,081 £53,716 £10,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£301 £9,693 £278
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £239 £10,413 £278
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Chan
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucus Elliott
25 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUCUS ELLIOTT LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

150-152 COUNTY ROAD SOUTH
HULL
HU5 5NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Aug 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years