ELLIS BATES FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ELLIS BATES FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
ADAM HOUSE, RIPON WAY
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2AU
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 0191 232 8391
Phone: 01423 520 052
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01655955
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
11 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bates
4 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Cope
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Ellis
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Ellis
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mills
5 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
THIRD PARTY CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 15 Sep 1988

Previous Company Names

BERRY STAINSBY & WALKER-FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

WESTMORLAND HOUSE
60 EAST PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5LT
Changed 26 Jun 2006

WESTMORLAND HOUSE
60 EAST PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5LT
Changed 26 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years