ELPML LIMITED

Address

ELPML LIMITED
837 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG6 1JD
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06004261
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£187,756.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £8,556 £12,024 £883
Debtors: £25,430 £9,447 £9,447
Creditors due within one year: £3,720 £2,770 £308
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,266 £18,701 £10,022
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £321,940 £310,023 £300,022
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ajay Kapur
9 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2017
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

EUROLAND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

64 ARDWELL AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 1AW
Changed 25 Apr 2017

309 NEW NORTH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3DS
Changed 10 Sep 2015

8 HALDON CLOSE
CHIGWELL
ESSEX IG7 4BT
Changed 11 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 30 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years