EMAIL REACTION LIMITED

Address

EMAIL REACTION LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
(1,129 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7554 4500
Fax: 020 7554 4501
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03954974
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Beach
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Cole
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Gardiner Iii
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Mullen
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Manoj Paul
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Manoj Paul
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Brad Wilson
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
FERNRIDGE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
HAYNFORD LIMITED AND STEEPLE PROPERTIES BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2009
HAYNFORD LIMITED AND STEEPLE PROPERTIES BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2009
HELICAL PROPERTIES INVESTMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 28 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

SMARTFOCUS UK LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2015
EMAILVISION (UK) LTD
Changed 8 Oct 2013
EMAIL VISION (UK) LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2005
E-MAIL VISION (UK) LTD
Changed 4 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

85 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 4TQ
Changed 21 Mar 2009

GROUND FLOOR
SENTINEL HOUSE
16 HARCOURT STREET
LONDON W1H 4AD
Changed 18 Feb 2008

42-43 GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
LONDON
NW1 7DL
Changed 16 Aug 2005

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RA
Changed 27 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £18,253.09

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 2 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years