EMERGENCY, MEDICAL, FIRE & RESCUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

WHARF STREET
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
UNITED KINGDOM
OL9 7PF

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06871009
Incorporation Date: 6 Apr 2009
5 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £1.00
on 9 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 Jan 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents16 available

Directors and Secretaries

Jarrod Knaggs
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH WEST AMBULANCE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

WHARF STREET WHARF STREET
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL9 7PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2010
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2009 FROM
6 BEXLEY SQUARE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 6BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.emergencymedicalfireandrescuesolutions.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.emergencymedicalfirerescuesolutions.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.emergencymedicalfirenrescuesolutions.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.emergencymedicalfirerescuesolutions.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.emergencymedicalfirenrescuesolutions.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 31 Jan 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2010 4 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code