EMERGENCY SERVICES ACADEMY LIMITED

Address

EMERGENCY SERVICES ACADEMY LIMITED
THE REGISTRY
34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4TU
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02682207
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Mar 2018

EMERGENCY SERVICES ACADEMY LIMITED (Company Number 02682207)

8 Mar 2018

EMERGENCY SERVICES ACADEMY LIMITED (Company Number 02682207)

8 Mar 2018

Company Number: 02682207 Name of Company: EMERGENCY SERVICES ACADEMY LIMITED Nature of Business: 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Shearer
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Francesca Todd
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACADEMY INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

BOURNE HOUSE
34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 4TU
Changed 3 Mar 2003

61/71, VICTORIA STREET,
WESTMINSTER,
LONDON.
SW1H 0XA.
Changed 2 Oct 2000

21 TOTHILL STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9LL
Changed 17 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years