EMMAUS SOUTH WALES

Address

EMMAUS SOUTH WALES
6 CAROLINE STREET
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF31 1DQ
Phone: 01656 750 829
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07188459
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £180,688 £53,468 £36,673
Debtors: £39,657 £14,987 £4,686
Creditors due within one year: £34,686 £19,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £187,737 £48,947 £41,359
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,059 £11,537
Total Assets less Liabilities: £192,865 £74,628 £50,709
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £192,865 £74,628 £50,709
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Barry
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Amelia Cavaghan
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Cheetham
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jean Fenner
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Knapp
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catherine Lowry
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mari Major
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Noble
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Roberts
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE WELSH MINISTERS
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
BIG LOTTERY FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

EMMAUS BRIDGEND
Changed 10 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

EMMAUS SOUTH WALES UNIT 4, EXCELSIOR HOUSE
LITCHARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 2AL
WALES
Changed 22 Jun 2016

EMMAUS SOUTH WALES EXCELSIOR HOUSE
LITCHARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 2AL
WALES
Changed 24 Jul 2015

C/O TOM CLARKE
EMMAUS SOUTH WALES TREMAINS ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1TZ
Changed 24 Jul 2015

TOM CLARKE, EMMAUS SOUTH WALES, TREMAINS ROAD, BRI EMMAUS SOUTH WALES
TREMAINS ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1TZ
WALES
Changed 24 Mar 2015

C/O JUSTIN HORTON
EMMAUS SOUTH WALES TREMAINS ROAD
BRIDGEND
CF31 1TZ
Changed 6 Sep 2014

TREMAINS ROAD BRIDGEND TREMAINS ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1TZ
WALES
Changed 2 Aug 2013

98 SEVERN GROVE
CANTON
CARDIFF
CF11 9EQ
Changed 15 Jul 2013

42 TY-GWYN ROAD
PENYLAN
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 5JG
Changed 26 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 28 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 7 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 15 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 15 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years