EMOLUMENT.COM LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 114A CROMWELL ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW7 4AG

Company number
07916343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2020

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USEFUL DATA LIMITED21 May 2013
EMOLUMENT LIMITED2 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

11/10/1911 October 201910/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 67.75

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company