ENABLING DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES LTD

Address

ENABLING DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES LTD
ASCOT 5 KEYS BUSINESS VILLAGE, KEYS PARK ROAD
HEDNESFORD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS12 2HA
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06403777
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £191,867 £24,345 £27,485
Debtors: £26,269 £27,529 £23,016
Creditors due within one year: £127,299 £38,482 £38,304
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £90,837 £13,392 £12,197
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £97,300 £21,502 £20,859
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sussan Gibbons
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jacques
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Jacques
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Shephard
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKILLS SOURCE CARE LTD
Changed 3 May 2013

Previous Addresses

NEWBURY 4 CENTRIX @ KEYS KEYS BUSINESS VILLAGE
KEYS PARK ROAD
HEDNESFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS12 2HA
Changed 15 Nov 2012

9 PHOENIX HOUSE, HYSSOP CLOSE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 7GA
Changed 20 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 31 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years