ENCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

ENCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
10 DERYN COURT
WHARFEDALE ROAD PENTWYN
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM
CF23 7HB
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04953680
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Beattie
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Brooks
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Woodward
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

ENCON CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

6 DERYN COURT
WHARFEDALE ROAD
PENTWYN
CARDIFF CF23 7HB
Changed 8 Aug 2007

6 DERYN COURT
WHARFEDALE ROAD PENTWYN
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF23 7HB
Changed 20 Sep 2005

SUITE 21-24 65 PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 5DL
Changed 8 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £5,671.67

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 22 Jan 2015 7
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 13 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 30 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years