ENER-G HOLDINGS PLC

Address

ENER-G HOLDINGS PLC
ENER-G HOUSE, DANIEL ADAMSON
ROAD, SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 1DT
Phone: 01718 5517170
Phone: 0844 225 1166
Phone: 0161 745 7450
Fax: 0844 225 1151
Fax: 0161 745 7457
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03516925
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,449,559.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Duffill
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Evans
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Andrew Maclellan
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Timothy Scott
25 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENER-G PLC
Changed 30 Mar 2007
NATURAL POWER AND ENERGY PLC
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

PICCADILLY HOUSE
130 BROADWAY
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER M5 2RD
Changed 11 Apr 2000

1 THE BILLINGS
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4YD
Changed 2 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years