ENERGY SOURCE (UK) LTD



Last updated 30 April 2020
Legal registered address
LIBERTY HOUSE 15 CROMARTY CAMPUS BARHAM ROAD ROSYTH FIFE KY11 2YB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£10.51k
Current assets
£24.48k
Current creditors
£7.48k
Shareholders funds
£21.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC382716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREWARM LTD27 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

09/08/179 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company